Badged Players - TO BE UPDATED

CURRENT BADGED PLAYERS

Albury

Mrs Janet McEntee

Ashtead

Mrs. Ann Dodd, Mrs. Irene Moody

Burpham

Mrs. Margaret Baigent

Camberley

Mrs. Pam Lewis, Mrs. Pauline Sayer, Mrs. Jo Woolf

Caterham

Mrs. Barbara Clarke, Mrs. Pam Miller, Mrs. Bente Oram, Mrs. Carolyn Probert, Mrs. Gillian Thaxter, Mrs. Barbara Wootton

Cheam Fields

Mrs. Jenny Bunkall, Miss Julia Cheeseman, Mrs. Doreen Millburn, Mrs. Barbara Vagg

Cheam Ladies

Miss Gemma Barnett, Miss Zoe Barnett, Mrs. Jill Barnett, Mrs. Anne Coward, Mrs. Nora Haigh, Mrs. Diane Hannan, Mrs. Shirley Heard, Mrs. Sarah Howick, Mrs. Diana McDonagh

Chertsey

Mrs. Jean Bailey, Miss Jackie Burch, Mrs. Irene Izzard, Mrs. Moreen Sellars,

Chessington

Mrs. Rose Bradford, Mrs. Iris Cornwell, Mrs. Val Craig, Mrs. Maggie Green, Mrs. Mary Jones, Mrs. Annette Long, Mrs. Lynda Padgham, Mrs. Bernice Rendle, Mrs. Barbara Sanders, Mrs. Ann Sullivan

Croydon

Mrs. Jean Hunter, Mrs. Gill Long,

Egham

Mrs. Norma Beales, Mrs. Pauline Clark, Mrs. Charlotte Emanuel, Mrs. Pam Garden, Mrs. Doreen Hankin, Mrs. Irene Jenkins, Mrs. Kelly Jenkins, Mrs. Inger Newman, Mrs. Anne Pickin, Miss Debbie Sarratt, Mrs. Lesley Sheridan, Mrs. Kath Slade, Miss Rachel Winter, Mrs Glenda Dexter

Ember

Mrs. Jenny Baird, Mrs. Valerie Chicken, Mrs. Hazel Gater, Mrs. Maxine Glazebrook, Mrs. Linda Pillman,

EWELL

Mrs. Jean Carder

Godstone

Mrs. Rosemary Edwards, Mrs. Susan Fullilove

Gonville

Mrs. Vivien Mutucumarana

Guildford

Mrs. Kay Deans, Mrs. Barbara Handcock,

Imber Court

Mrs. Jackie Cornwell

Knaphill

Mrs. Jo Clark, Mrs. Eileen Crawley, Mrs. Muriel Fagence, Mrs. Joan Ginn,  Mrs Chris Hames, Miss Kylie Hampton, Mrs. Carol Harding,

Miss Sarah Poat, Mrs. Elizabeth Turner

Magdalen Park

Mrs. Edna Cullen

Malden Manor

Mrs. Elizabeth Pope, Mrs. Pat Wye

Mayford Hall

Mrs. Jackie Tytherleigh

Merton Park

Mrs. Margaret Plastow, Mrs. Jaqueline Waterman

Mid-Surrey

Mrs. Jean Bradshaw, Mrs. Diana Harris, Mrs. Lyn Nelhams,

Milford

Mrs. Zoe Hollins, Mrs. Gill Platt, Mrs. Sheila Seddon, Mrs. Carolyne Stevens

Mytchett

Mrs. Audrey Ingram, Mrs Jan Pedersen

Newdigate

Mrs. Ronnie Pickering

North Sheen

Mrs. Kate Capon, Mrs. Val Coles,

Old Coulsdon

Mrs. Kathy Charles, Mrs. Marjorie Cole, Mrs. Janet Exall, Mrs. Jenny Haysom, Mrs Sheron Mitchell, Mrs. Pam Sarratt, Mrs. Sonia Swain

OLD DEAN

Miss Kelly McCarthy

Ottershaw

Mrs. Liz Hardy, Mrs. Olive Skinner

Oxshott

Mrs. Ursula Reid, Mrs. Christine Wooler, Mrs Lorna Kilpatrick, MBE,  Mrs Sylvia Bridger and Mrs Mary Green

Priory Park

Mrs. Gill Berry, Mrs. Ann Bolton, Mrs. Evelyn Brace, Mrs. Isobel Kimber, Mrs. Gay Lyle

Purley Bury

Mrs. Maureen Atkins, Mrs. M. Ann Brown. Mrs. Sheila Cable, Mrs. Margaret Gordon, Mrs. Val Hobart, Mrs. Muriel Kelly, Mrs. Diane Tarran,

Purley Ladies

Mrs. Lynn Donovan, Mrs. Elizabeth Fry, Mrs. Xandy Manning, Mrs. June Marshall, Mrs. Dorothy Roberts, Mrs. Jane Seymour, Mrs. Ursula Wharf, Mrs. Janet White, Mrs Pat Patching

Putney Town

Mrs. Rose Bolton, Mrs. Carol Cunningham, Mrs. Beryl Hicks, Mrs. Joan Rose

Redhill

Mrs. Sylvia Collingwood

SHirley Park

Mrs. Christine Leathwood, Mrs Carole Gray

Southey

Miss Liz Anderson, Mrs. Pauline Biddlecombe, Miss Linda Deighton, Mrs. Caroline Duarte, Mrs. Sandra Greatorex, Mrs. Shan Maylin, Mrs. Derrol Moores, Mrs. Pat Mussell, Mrs. Debbie Souter, Mrs. Nansi Robinson

Supreme

Mrs. Di Double, Mrs. Jan Harmsworth, Mrs. Joan Murphy, Mrs. Diana Parmee,

Sutton

Mrs. Jenny Asten, Mrs. Rosemary Cavilla, Mrs. Jean Colvin, Mrs. Doreen Lewis, Mrs. Pearl Macdonald, Mrs. Maggie O'Sullivan, Mrs. Sharmishta Patel, Mrs. Ginnie Smith, Mrs. Margaret Smith, Mrs. Margaret Swan, Mrs. Sandra Tracey, Mrs. Maureen Vandrau, Mrs. Jean Watson, Mrs. Margaret Webb, Mrs. Pat Wills, Mrs. Pat Bourne, Mrs. Carol Searle, Mrs. Carol McGrail, Mrs June Hope, Mrs Barbara Steel

Tongham

Mrs. Margaret Court, Mrs. Betty Tyas

Wandilea

Miss Nicola Jenkins, Mrs. Chris Jenkins

West Byfleet

Miss Bobbie Pothecary

West End

Mrs. Janice Huntingford, Mrs. Vicky Pancott

WESTFIELD

Lesley Hodge

West Wimbledon

Mrs. Pat Chappell

Windlesham

Mrs. Marion Beach, Mrs. Stephanie Elgar, Mrs. Ann Rapley, Mrs. Pat Sussex

Wonersh

Mrs. Sylvia Taylor

Woodbridge Hill

Mrs Sue Markham

 

 

BADGED PLAYERS WHO HAVE LEFT COUNTY OR NO LONGER PLAY

ALBURY

Mrs. Kath Cordery,

Ashtead

Mrs. Linda Paice, Miss Mavis Wadson, Mrs. Ann Dodd, Mrs. Irene Moody

Banstead Neville

Mrs. Barbara Rourke

Belmont

Mrs. Jean Marshall

Bletchingley

Mrs. Anne Phipps, Mrs Gladys Stephens

Bookham

Mrs. Jenny Dunkley, Mrs. Fran Exton, Mrs. June Shaw, Mrs. Eileen Wales, Mrs.  Pam  Hall,

BRAMLEY

Mrs. Gill Brian

Byfleet

Mrs. Vera Feeley Mrs. Iris Beake, Mrs. Monica Wales

Camberley

Mrs. Anne Clark

Caterham

Mrs. Sylvia Deards, Mrs. Jean Hewett, Mrs. Mary Clayden, Mrs. Dorothy Harris,

CheAM FIELDS

Mrs. Gill Bonnell, Gwen Cox, Mrs. Cynthia Hay

CheAM LADIES

Mrs Shirley GibbsMrs Ann Penston, Mrs Linda Skinner,

Chertsey

Mrs. Gwen Cox, Mrs. Cynthia Hay, Mrs. Maggie Preece, Mrs Jackie Taylor

CHESSINGTON

Mrs. Maggie Green, Mrs. Mary Jones, Mrs Barbara Sanders

Cranleigh

Mrs. Mercedes Marchant

Croydon

Mrs. Joy Adamson, Miss Linda Burke, Miss Hazel Hellings, Mrs. Lynne Bourne, , Mrs. Carole Cuell, Mrs. Nicky Gover, Mrs. Rosemarie Hilton, Mrs. Ann Warrington, Mrs Linda Stanley, Mrs Carol Templeman, Mrs Doris Stanton, Mrs Eileen Vigor, Miss Jean Capell

Egham

Mrs. Dorothy Jones, Mrs. Irene Keeling, Mrs. Irene Newman, Mrs. Barbara Whatford, Mrs. Joyce White, Mrs. Christine Winter, Mrs. Rita Beaumont, Mrs. Kathy Brodley, Ms Chrissii Davies, Pat Launders

Ember

Mrs. Olive Scrace, , Mrs. Pam McNaughton, Mrs Linda Thorogood

Epsom Court

Mrs. Rose Young

Epsom Ladies

Mrs. Jill Harris, Mrs. Ann Hawkins, Mrs. Ann Keeler, Mrs Janet Cheesman, Mrs Vera Deane, Mrs. Eileen Mills, Mrs. Joan Robson, Mrs. Gill Sperring, Mrs. Freda Starkey, Maggie Smith

Epsom Park

Mrs. Daphne Pike

Esher

Mrs. Dora Skeates, Mrs. Janet Whiting, Mrs Gwen Cook

EWELL

Mrs. Betty Bond

Farnham Ladies

Mrs. Mary Whatson

Godstone

Mrs. Doris Fraser

Guildford

Mrs. Julie Coltman, Miss Jane Earley, Mrs. Sadie Hedger, Mrs. Carol Ottley, Mrs. Janet Bruce, Mrs Anne Taylor

Hare & Otter

Mrs. Molly Alderman, Mrs. Barbara Anderson, Mrs. Nora Williams

Heathfield

Mrs. Elsie Anderson, Mrs Pam Jones

HeRSHAM

Mrs. Dulcie Clark

Horley

Mrs. Eileen Baldry, Mrs. Dot Cook, Mrs. Ann Wells, Mrs Pat Capper

KNAPHILL

Mrs. Patricia Banks, Mrs. Veda Bennett, Mrs. Beryl Bourne, Mrs. Penny Bruno, Mrs Eileen Crawley, Mrs Muriel Fagence, Mrs Joan Ginn

LEATHERHEAD

Mrs. Pauline Hartfree

Lloyd Park

Mrs. Joyce Parker

mid surrey

Mrs Joan Orr, Mrs Janet Trigg, Mrs Edna Wheaton

Mitcham

Mrs. Kath Palmer, Mrs. Margaret York

Monotype

Mrs. Joan Card, Mrs. Heather Charman, Mrs. Joan Cuff

Mytchett

Mrs. Mary Hilton, Mrs. Mandy Moth, Mrs. Terri Newbold, Mrs Jill Gaywood, Mrs Doreen McKeown, Mrs Pam Weaver

Norbury

Mrs. Eve Gentle

North SHEEN

Mrs. Val Hornblow, Mrs Carol Paton, Mrs Sue Quartermaine

Old Coulsdon

Mrs. Jean McRobert, Mrs. Jane Piercy, Mrs. Sheila Simmons, Mrs. Sheila Wood,

Old Dean

Mrs. Linda Walsh

PRIORY PARK

Mrs. Anne Litting

PURLEY BURY

Mrs. Elsie Best, Mrs. Ann Brown,

purley ladies

Mrs Valerie Jackson, Mrs Jean Weeks

PUTNEY TOWN

Mrs Jackie Gould

Raynes Park

Mrs. Pam Wetherall, Mrs Kathy Lock

Redhill

Mrs. Ellen Foster

Rosehill

Mrs. Eileen Graham, Miss Anne Singleton

SHIRLEY PARK

Mrs Betty Boucher, Mrs Eve Emmingham, Mrs Elaine Johnstone, Mrs Brenda Lowe, Mrs Sylvia Newman, Mrs Sheila Pring

SouthEY

Mrs Veronica Owens

Southwark Sports

Mrs. Kathleen Jerrom

Supreme

Mrs. Barbara Astill, Mrs. Margaret Brookbank, Mrs. Brenda Clewley, Mrs. Joyce Moore, Mrs. Joan Murphy, Pat Spencer, Shirley Stewart

Sutton

Mrs. Betty Hurley, Miss Judy Miller, Mrs. Shiela Reeves, Miss Sharon Rickman Mrs. June Timperley, Mrs Diane Mitchell, Mrs Yvonne Early, Mrs Anne Pearce, Mrs Ann Roll, Mrs Barbara Steel, Mrs Maureen Stone, Mrs Angela Thornhill,  Mrs Jean Turner,  Mrs Pat Turtle, Mrs Jean Watson

Temple

Mrs. Dorothy Vincent

Tongham

Mrs. Stefi Cottrill,

Walton-on-Thames

Mrs. Margaret Watts, Mrs. Marie Bell-Hough, Mrs. Des Stephens

Warlingham Park

Mrs. Vi Price, Mrs Carmen Robinson

Watchetts

Mrs. Win Ford, Mrs. Violet Hartshorne, Mrs. Joan James, Mrs. Margaret Webb

 

Mrs. Irene Woodger

WESTFIELD

Mrs. Lesley Hodge

West Wimbledon

Mrs. Florrie Brunton

Weybridge

Mrs. Joan Hilton, Mrs. Jenny Jarvis

Wimbledon Park

Mrs. Elsie Reynolds, Mrs. Dilys Rogers, Mrs. Joan Murrell

WiNDLESHAM

Mrs. Christine Hooper, Mrs Margaret Watson

Woking Park

Mrs. Jean Edser, Mrs. Angela Mann, Mrs. Elaine Pullen, Mrs Margaret Field, Mrs Margaret Harris, Mrs Winn Penny, Mrs Anne Tapper

WONERSH

Mrs. Sylvia Armstrong, Mrs Maureen Hill, Mrs Joan Pullen

WOodbridge hill

Mrs Margaret Craig