UNBADGED SINGLES

 

Winner

Finalists

2017

Mrs V Wilkins (Oxshott)

Mrs J Endean (Oxshott)

2016

Mrs V Baker (Norbury)

Mrs B Wickings (Windlesham)

2015

Mrs C Gray (Shirley Park)

Mrs S Clarke (Weybridge)

2014

Mrs R Edwards (Godstone)

Mrs J. Mcentee (Albury)

2013

Mrs M. Baigent (Burpham)

Mrs V. Hobart (Purley Bury)

2012

Mrs C Emanuel (Egham)

Mrs C Probert (Caterham)

2011

Miss K Hampton (Knaphill)

Mrs B Rendle (Chessington)

2010

Mrs. N.Beales (Egham)

Mrs. S. Howick (Croydon)

2009

Mrs. S Swain (Old Couldson)

Mrs. B. Wootton (Caterham)

2008

Mrs. S. Taylor (Wonersh)

Mrs. D. Millburn (Cheam Fields)

2007

Mrs. E .Bakewell (Sutton)

Mrs. S. Fullilove (Godstone)

2006

Mrs. P. Chappell (Malden)

Mrs. J. Marshall (Carshalton Beeches)

2005

Mrs. M. Smith (Sutton)

Mrs. J. Bradshaw (Mid Surrey)

2004

Mrs. S. Seddon (Milford)

Mrs. C. Ware (Croydon)

2003

Mrs. E, Wheaton (Mid Surrey)

Mrs. D. Tarran (Purley Bury)

2002

Mrs. J. Gaywood (Watchetts)

Mrs. A, Thornhill (Sutton)

2001

Mrs. E, Emmingham (Norwood)

Mrs. Sanders (Racal Decca)

2000

Mrs. C. Stevens (Wonersh)

Mrs. Emmingham (Norwood)

1999

Mrs. P. Miller (Caterham)

Mrs. Skinner (Cuddington)

1999

Mrs. P. Miller (Caterham)

Mrs. Skinner (Cuddington)

1998

Mrs. T, Newbold (Windlesham)

Mrs. Moores (Seale & Sands)

1998

Mrs. T. Newbold (Windlesham)

Mrs. Moores (Seale & Sands)

1997

Mrs. B. Clewley (Supreme)

Mrs. Bourne (Belmont)

1996

Mrs. C. Hay (Chertsey)

Mrs. Ireland (Cheam)

1995

Mrs. V. Markham (Albury)

Mrs. Tidman (Croydon)

1994

Mrs. A. Rapley (Windlesham)

Mrs. Asthill (Priory Park)

1993

Mrs. K. Deans (Guildford)

Mrs. Marchant (Haslemere)

1992

Miss J. Miller (Sutton)

Mrs. Halt (Monotype)

1991

Mrs. G. Cook (Hinchley Wood)

Mrs. Ottley (Cranleigh)

1990

Mrs. J. Hewett (Caterham)

Mrs. Randall (Carshalton Beeches)

1989

Mrs. B. Handcock (Godalming)

Mrs. Beckett (Sutton)

1988

Mrs. S. Crow (Surbiton)

Mrs. Duarte (South London)

1987

Mrs. K. Capon (Watneys)

Mrs. Gentle (Nat. West. Bank)

1986

Mrs. V. Tigg (Horley)

Mrs. Davies (Temple)

1985

Mrs. D. Clark (Wimbledon Park)

Mrs. Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

1984

Mrs. K. Strutt (Chertsey)

Mrs. Vincent (Temple)

1983

Mrs. R. Bailey (Allen House)

Mrs. Whatson (Farnham)

1982

Mrs. V. Bull (Temple)

 

1981

Mrs. E. Keogh (Lonsdale)

Mrs. Reeves (Carshalton)

1980

Mrs. J. Cuff (Horley)

Mrs. Percival (Redhill)

1979

Mrs. Chalmers (Merton Park)

Miss Buck (Nat. West.Bank)

1978

Mrs. I. Brown (Rosehill)

Mrs. Sullivan (Richmond)

1977

Miss J. Carder (Ewell)

Mrs. Biddlecombe (Priory Park)

1976

Mrs. G. Lee (Allen House)

Mrs. Blakebrough (Croydon ) T

1975

Miss LeRoy (Holloway Hill)

Mrs. Adamson (Croydon Gas)

1974

Mrs. J. Valls (Joseph Hood)

Mrs. Pudney (Caterham)

1973

Mrs. Ponsford (Byfleet)

Mrs. Wharton (Wimbledon Park)

1972

Mrs. D. Titcombe (Merton Park)

Mrs. Marler (Brockwell Park)

1971

Mrs. M. E. Wessier (Motspur Park)

Mrs. Scopes (Egham)

1970

Mrs. Denham (Hook & Southborough)

Mrs. Martin (Carshalton)

1969

Mrs. V. Bence (Temple)

Mrs. Shepherd (West Wimbeldon)

1968

Mrs. P. Ward (Croydon Gas)

Mrs. Denyer (Holloway Hill)

1967

Mrs. Connell (Old Coulsdon)

Mrs. Sage (Heathfield)

1966

Mrs. Holemans (Barnes)

Mrs. Jennings (Streatham Cons)

1965

Mrs. T. Barton (LT. Ex Croydon Trams)

Mrs. Hitchcock (Carshalton)

1964

Mrs. Brown (Hook & Southborough)

Mrs. Berrett (Coulsdon Down)

1963

Mrs. Quinn (Farnham)

Mrs. Sparks (Chipstead)

1962

Mrs. Pocock (Guildford)

Mrs. Atwood (Chipstead)

1961

Mrs. Doyle (Allen House)

Mrs. Butler (Epsom)