CUPS NO LONGER PLAYED FOR

 

SECRETARIES & TREASURERS

 

Winner

Runners Up

2000

Mrs. G. Stephens (Bletchingley)

Miss Earley (Byfleet)

1999

Miss A. Singleton (Rosehill)

Mrs. Cunningham (Putney Town)

1998

Mrs. C. Cunningham (Putney Town)

Mrs. Sheldrick (Caterham)

1997

Mrs. M. Lawrence (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. Dodd (Brockham)

1996

Mrs. M. Lawrence (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. Hewett (Caterham)

1995

Mrs. M. Lawrence (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. Biddlecombe (Southey)

1994

Mrs. J. Tiner (Guildford)

Mrs. Austin (Motspur Park)

1993

Miss J. Penberthy (Priory Park)

Mrs. Cole (Brightwell)

1992

Mrs. P. Biddlecombe (Southey)

Mrs. Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

1991

Mrs. S. Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

Mrs. Baldry (Horley)

1990

Mrs. S. Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

Mrs. Moore (Farnham Gostry)

1989

Mrs. E. Anderson ((Southey)

 Mrs. Feeley (Byfleet)

1988

Mrs. S. Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

Mrs. Guy (Joseph Hood)

1987

Mrs. S. Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

Mrs. Hatt (Monotype)

1986

Mrs. J. Wells (Croydon)

Mrs. Sharp (Byfleet)

1985

Miss J. Hannan (Farnham Gostrey)

Miss Blake (Battlebridge)

1984

Mrs. I. Keeling (Egham)

Mrs. Edwards (Cuddington)

1983

Miss B. Norris (Chipstead)

Mrs.Stimson (Surbiton)

1982

Mrs. E. Wales (Merrow)

Miss Norris (Chipstead)

1981

Mrs. O. Hayward (Monotype)

Mrs. Hill (Hersham Comrades)

1980

Mrs. J. Downer (Allen House)

Miss Norris (Chipstead)

1979

Mrs. J. Deadman (Caterham)

Mrs. Grove (Guildford)

1978

Mrs. K. Cordery (Albury)

Mrs. Carter (Raynes Park)

1977

Mrs. V. White (Carshalton)

Mrs. Cordery (Albury)

1976

Mrs. V. White (Carshalton)

Mrs. Baker (Cranleigh British Legion)

1975

Mrs. V. White (Carshalton)

Mrs. Bence (Temple)

1974

Mrs. M. Wessier (Motspur Park)

Mrs. Balch (Caterham)

1973

Mrs. L. Cox (Cuddington)

Mrs. Covell (Bellevue)

1972

Mrs. P. Soulsby (Croydon Gas)

Mrs. Lovejoy (Windlesham)

1971

Mrs. M. Mariow (Priory Park)

Mrs. Ward (Croydon Gas)

1970

Mrs. F. Mist (Cuddington)

Mrs. Wharton (Wimbledon Park)

1969

Mrs. G. Pelling (Motspur Park)

Mrs. Gould (Hook & Southborough)

1968

Mrs. P. Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. Gould (Hook & Southborough)

1967

Mrs. P. Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. Gould (Hook & Southborough)

1966

Mrs. P. Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. Davis (Egham)

1965

Mrs. Puddick (Barnes)

Mrs. Glaisher (Norwood Grove & Norbury)

1964

Mrs. McCabe (Durnsford)

Mrs. Williams (News of the World)

1963

Mrs. Williams (News of the World)

Mrs. Saunders (Bookham)

1962

Mrs. M. Bevis (Neville, Banstead)

Mrs. Gould (Sheen)

1961

Mrs. R. Gould (Sheen)

Mrs. Holmes (Churchfields)

1960

Mrs. A. Holmes (Churchfields)

Mrs. Saunders (Bookham)

1959

Mrs. Tye (Rosehill)

Mrs. Chandler (South Norwood)

1958

Mrs. A. Holmes (Churchfields)

Mrs. Foster (Motspur Park)

1957

Mrs. A. Holmes (Churchfields)

Mrs. Robson (West Wimbledon)

1956

Mrs. D. Coleman (Sheen)

Mrs. Fowles (Neville Banstead)

1955

Mrs. Messenger (Ashburton Park)

Mrs. Coleman (Sheen)

1954

Mrs. D. Coleman (Sheen)

Mrs. Bevis (Neville)

1953

Mrs. D. Coleman (Sheen)

Mrs. Sowter (Kingsley)

1952

Mrs. D. Coleman (Sheen)

Mrs. Williams (News of the World)

1951

Mrs. Wallis (Gonville)

Mrs. Coleman (Sheen)

1950

Mrs. D. Saunders (Bookham)

Mrs. Coleman (Sheen)

1949

Mrs. Randall (Old Coulsdon)

Mrs. Mayhook (Dulwich)

1948

Mrs. Scott (West Wimbledon)

Mrs. Featherstone (Churchfields)

1947

Mrs. D. Clements (Ashburton)

Mrs. Paterson (Ewell)

1946

Mrs. D. Coleman (Sheen)

Mrs. Tigg (Oxted & Limpsfield)

1939

Mrs. L. Williams (Bookham)

Mrs. Johnson (Wiggie)

1938

Mrs. E. Tigg (Waddon Residents)

Mrs. Jenkinson (West Wimbledon)

1937

Mrs. E. Tigg (Waddon Residents)

Mrs. Oxbourne (Gonville)

1936

Mrs. E. Tigg (Waddon Residents)

Mrs. King (Waddon Residents)

1935

Mrs. Treenhill (Coulsdon Residents)

Mrs. King (Waddon Residents)

1934

Mrs. A. Jenkinson (West Wimbledon)

Mrs. King (Waddon Residents)

 

 

 

 

 

 

DELEGATES’ CUP

 

 

2000

2000 Mrs. I. Kimber (Lonsdale)

Mrs. L. Donovan (Croygas)

1999

1999 Mrs. C. Horlsey (Wallington)

Mrs. C. Cunningham (Putney Town)

1998

1998 Mrs. I. Kimber (Lonsdale)

Mrs. J. Shaw (Bookham)

1997

1997 Mrs. A. Roll (Sutton)

Mrs. N. Claysey (Croydon M.O’s)

1996

1996 Mrs. K. Cordery (Albury)

Mrs. L. Thorogood (Ember)

1995

1995 Mrs. M. Nuttall (Old Coulsdon)

Mrs. J. Tiner (Guildford)