PAIRS

 

Winner

Finalist

2017

Seddon & Hollins (Milford)

Duarte & Maylin (Southey)

2016

Anderson & Souter (Southey)

Jenkins & Garden (Egham)

2015

Elgar & Rapley (Windlesham)

Searle & Bourne (Purley Bury)

2014

Beales & Clark (Egham)

Searle & Bourne (Purley Bury)

2013

Wooler & Reid (Oxshott)

Hampton & Pancott (Knaphill)

2012

Barnett & Barnett (Cheam Ladies)

Jenkins & Garden (Egham)

2011

Baird & Pillman (Ember)

Cable & Bourne (Purley Bury)

2010

Cable & Bournhe (Purley Bury)

Lowe & McGrail (Shirley Park)

2009

Jones & Clark (Egham)

Sarratt & Sarratt (Old Coulsdon)

2008

Maylin & Duarte (Southey)

Gaywood & Newbold (Mytchett)

2007

Bakewell & Smith (Sutton)

Patel & Rickman (Sutton)

2006

Newman and Launders (Egham)

Brodley and Hankin (Egham)

2005

Mitchell and Cuell (Croydon)

Roll and Wills (Sutton)

2004

Elgar and Clark (Weybridge)

Tyas & Pedersen (Tongham)

2003

Maylin and Duarte (Magdalen Park)

Smith & McCumiskey (Purley Bury)

2002

Templeman and Stanley (Croydon)

Strutt & Wooler (Egham)

2001

Vincent and McGrail (Temple)

McDonagh & Gibbs (Cheam Ladies)

2000

Jordan and Stephens (Bletchingley)

Misses Healey & Rickman (Raynes Park)

1999

Starkey and Sperrring (Epsom Ladies)

Davis & Adamson (Croydon)

1998

Mitchell and Templeman (Croydon)

Kelly & Robinson (Old Coulsdon)

1997

Healey and Rickman (Raynes Park)

Moody & King (Ashtead)

1996

Winter and Strutt (Egham)

Fielder & Pring (Wandle)

1995

Newman and Whatford (Egham)

Gibson & Cuell (Croydon)

1994

Barton and Vigor (Croydon)

Cullen & Duarte (Magdalen Park)

1993

Mills and Hankin (Farnham)

Capper & Baldry (Horley)

1992

Beckett and Lewis (Sutton)

Reynolds & Rogers (Wimbledon Park)

1991

Jarvis and Wessier (Farnham)

Earley & Pothecary (Brooklands)

1990

Cuff and McKew (Horley)

Jarvis & Wessier (Farnham)

1989

Davis and Adamson (Croydon)

Roe & Shaw (Purley Bury)

1988

Davidson & McGrail (Temple)

Kelly & Stanton (Croydon)

1987

Roll and Hurley (Sutton)

Woodger & Shaw (Watchetts)

1986

Lee and Carder (Ewell)

Adamson & Davis (Croydon)

1985

Dodridge and Reeves (Carshalton)

Griffiths and Early (Malden)

1984

Flowers and Shaw (Bookham)

Davis & Adamson (Croydon)

1983

Valls and Wessier (Raynes Park)

Davis & Adamson (Croydon)

1982

Valls and Wessier (Raynes Park)

Deards & Ansell (Caterham)

1981

Francis and Jackson (Streatham Park)

Corby & Keeling (Egham)

1980

Cotton and Smith (Leatherhead)

Brown & Deadman (Caterham)

1979

Baker and Jones (Heathfield)

Sweet & Gould (Hook & Southborough)

1978

Hedger and Grove (Guildford)

Smith & Marlow (Priory Park)

1977

Valls and Wessier (Raynes Park)

Adamson & Davis (Croydon)

1976

Valls and Wessier (Raynes Park)

Atkins & Brooks (Old Coulsdon)

1975

Clifton and Edwards (Cuddington)

Pratt & Wessier (Motspur Park)

1974

Austen and Marlow (Priory Park)

Smithin & Martin (Ashburton)

1973

Garner and Barton (South Norwood)

Greig & Astley (Chipstead)

1972

O’Donnell and Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Cox & Mist (Cuddington)

1971

Garner and Barton (South Norwood)

Barrett & Gould (Sheen)

1970

Noris and Astley (Chipstead)

White & Leverington (Carshalton)

1969

Cox and Mist (Cuddington)

Bennett & Rawlinson (Kingsley)

1968

Marlow and Snow (Priory Park)

Lovejoy & Ledger (Chertsey)

1967

Marshall and Buckland (South Norwood)

Wraight & Baker (Mellows Park)

1966

O’Donnell and Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Marshall & Buckland (South   Norwood)

1965

Barton & Binns (L.T. Ex. Crodon Times)

Rawlinson & Sowter (Kingsley)

1964

Roach and Dennant (Carshalton)

Green & Neave (Carshalton)

1963

Cox and Mist (Cuddington Ladies)

Glaisher & Stedman (Norwood Grove & Norbury

1962

Smithin and Martin (Ashburton)

Edmonds & Davis (Egham)

1961

Cox and Mist (Cuddington Ladies)

Sadd & Cotgrove (Old Coulsdon)

1960

Marshall and Buckland (South Norwood)

Smithin & Martin (Ashburton)

1959

Rendle and Parsons (South Norwood)

Cox & Mist (Cuddington Ladies)

1958

Salter and Dyos (Egham)

Willerton & Spooner (Grangewood)

1957

Jackson and Wilkins (Surbiton)

Streeter & Bramley (Shirley)

1956

Williams and Larking (Ewell)

Suckling & Baker (Kingston Canbury)

1955

Mould and Franklin (Sheen)

Holmes & Freelove (Churchfields

1954

Spooner and Willerton (Grangewood)

Douglass & Gould (Sheen)

1953

Medland and Buckland (South Norwood)

Hill & Davey (Surbiton)

1952

Spooner & Willerton (Grangewood)

Hunt & Humphreys (Watchetts)

1951

Mew and Franklin (Motspur Park)

Joyes & Coleman (Sheen

1950

Medland and Buckland (South Norwood)

Mould & Gould (Sheen)

1949

Govas and Walpole (Barnes T.W.G)

Randall & Cotgrove (Old Coulsdon)

1948

Coleman and Joyes (Sheen)

Tigg & Sayer (Oxted)

1947

Franklin and Mew (Motspur Park)

Footman & Francis (Surbiton)

1946

Franklin and Mew (Motspur Park)

Haynes & Eacott (Rosehill)

1939

Jeffries and Anslow (Barnes)

Haynes & Graham (Rosehill)

1938

Greenhill and Taylor (Coulsdon Residents)

Mayne & Larking (Leatherhead)

1937

Privett and King (Waddon Residents)

Homes & Willerton (Grangewood)

1936

Privett and King (Waddon Residents)

Capel & Frost (St George’s)

1935

Nutt and Mills (Farnham)

Morton & King (Waddon Residents)

1934

Holman and Gilchrist (Waddon Residents)

Blaker & Hewlins (Leatherhead)

1933

Stubbs and Pickard (Kingston Canbury)

Holman & Gilchrist (Waddon Residents)

1932

Tigg and Privett (Waddon Residents)

W. Clark & Barningham (Broomwood)