PREVIOUS 4 WOOD SINGLES

 

Winner

Finalist

2017

Mrs S Patel (Sutton)

Mrs D Double (Supreme)

2016

Mrs D Souter (Southey)

Mrs P Bourne (Purley Bury)

2015

Mrs M Smith (Sutton)

Mrs S Patel (Sutton)

2014

Mrs M McGrail (Shirley Park)

Mrs S Seddon (Milford)

2013

Mrs M. Brookbank (Supreme)

Mrs D. Souter (Southey)

2012

Mrs P Garden (Egham)

Mrs M Smith (Sutton)

2011

Mrs J Haysom (Old Coulsdon)

Mrs D Hankin (Egham)

2010

Mrs P Garden nee Mills (Egham)

Mrs M Smith (Sutton)

2009

Mrs. P Clark (Egham)

Mrs. D. Souter (Southey)

2008

Mrs. S. Seddon (Milford)

Mrs. E. Mills (Epsom)

2007

Mrs. C. Ware (Croydon)

Mrs. M. Vandrau (Sutton)

2006

Mrs. C. Stevens (Wonersh)

Mrs. C. McGrail (Temple)

2005

Mrs. P. Clark (Weybridge)

Mrs. V. Craig (Cheam Fields)

2004

Mrs. C. Wooler (Egham)

Mrs. L. Bourne (Belmont)

2003

Mrs. C. Duarte (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. M. Craig (Weybridge)

2002

Mrs. J. Hewett (Caterham)

Mrs. S. Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

2001

Mrs. A. Rapley (Windlesham)

Mrs C. McGrail (Temple)

2000

Mrs. D. Vincent (Temple)

Mrs. Lees (Windlesham)

1999

Mrs. C. Wooler (Byfleet)

Miss Rickman (Raynes Park)

1998

Mrs. A. Rapley (Windlesham)

Mrs Hatt (Bletchingley)

1997

Mrs. D. Hankin (Egham)

Mrs Fagence (Knaphill)

1996

Mrs. F. Exton (Epsom)

Mrs Fagence (Knaphill)

1995

Mrs. C. Wooler (Byfleet)

Mrs Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

1994

Mrs. A. Taylor (Guildford)

Mrs Duarte (Magdalen Park)

1993

Mrs. M. Hilton (Old Dean)

Mrs Howard (Magdalen Park)

1992

Miss P. Mills (Farnham)

Mrs Beake (Chertsey Curfew)

1991

Miss P. Mills (Farnham)

Mrs Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

1990

Mrs. S. King (Ashtead)

Mrs Dudley (Southey)

1989

Mrs. E. Wales (Bookham)

Miss Carder (Ewell)

1988

Mrs. M. Bennett (Priory Park)

Mrs. Bishopp (Chertsey)

1987

Miss P. Mills (Guildford)

Mrs. Lomas (Epsom)

1986

Mrs. S. Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

Mrs. Grove (Guildford)

1985

Mrs. J. Sweet (Walton)

Mrs. Davis (Croydon)

1984

Miss J. Rhymes (Priory Park)

Mrs. Dodridge (Carshalton)

1983

Mrs. J. Valls (Raynes Park)

Miss Rickman (Cuddington)

1982

Mrs. E. Bradshaw (Croydon Ladies)

Mrs Dodridge (Carshalton)

1981

Mrs. P. Selwyn (Magdalen Park)

Mrs Cox (Chertsey)

1980

Mrs. M. E. Wessier (Raynes Park)

Mrs Derrick (Magdalen Park)

1979

Mrs. W. Stevenson (Auriol Park)

Mrs Ansell (Caterham)

1978

Mrs. M. Rawlinson (Kingsley)

Mrs Derrick (Magdalen Park)

1977

Miss L. Smith (Priory Park)

Mrs Edwards (Cuddington)

1976

Mrs. T. Barton (Croydon Ladies)

Mrs Green (Auriol Park)

1975

Mrs. H. O’Donnell (Magdalen Park)

Mrs Shepherd (West Wimbledon)

1974

Mrs. L. Cox (Cuddington Ladies)

Mrs Martin (Ashburton)

1973

Mrs. P. Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Mrs Green (Auriol Park)

1972

Mrs. E. Neave (Carshalton)

Mrs Pocock (Guildford)

1971

Mrs. V. White (Carshalton)

Mrs Newton (Broomwood)

1970

Mrs. E. Watt (Merton Park)

Mrs Mist (Cuddington)

1969

Mrs. L Cox (Cuddington Ladies)

Mrs Ward (Croydon Gas)

1968

Mrs. T. Barton (L.T. ex Croydon Trams)

Mrs Davis (Egham)

1967

Mrs. E. Borrowdale (Mun. Officers, Croydon)

Mrs Rawlinson(Kingsley)

1966

Mrs. W. Say (Motspur Park)

Mrs Buckland (S. Norwood)

1965

Mrs. W. Say (Motspur Park)

Mrs Killick (Woking)

1964

Mrs. D. Dowling (West Streatham)

Mrs Williams (News of the World)

1963

Mrs. P. Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Mrs Buckland (S. Norwood)

1962

Mrs. E. Buckland (South Norwood)

Mrs Coleman (Richmond)

1961

Mrs. L. Cox (Cuddington Ladies)

Mrs Streeter (Shirley)

1960

Mrs. D. Franklin (Barnes)

Mrs Streeter(Shirley)

1959

Mrs. V. Collins (Ewell)

Mrs Newman (Barnes)

1958

Mrs. Streeter (Shirley)

Mrs Martin (Ashburton)

1957

Miss Keen (Sheen)

Mrs Jackson (Surbiton)

1956

Mrs. A. Merry (Egham)

Mrs Chandler (S. Norwood)

1955

Mrs. D. Coleman (Sheen)

Mrs Douglas (Old Coulsdon)

1954

Mrs. D. Franklin (Sheen)

Mrs Messenger (Ashburton)

1953

Mrs. D. E. Saunders (Bookham)

Mrs Jackson (Kingston T.W.G.)

1952

Mrs. Parsons (South Norwood)

Mrs Parker (Old Coulsdon)

1951

Mrs. V. Collins (Ewell)

Mrs. Wolsey-Smith (Wimbledon Park)

1950

Mrs. D. E. Saunders (Bookham)

Mrs Buckland (S. Norwood)

1949

Mrs. V. Collins (Ewell)

Mrs Coleman (Sheen)

1948

Mrs. L. J. Strong (Kingston Canbury)

Mrs Buckland (S. Norwood)

1947

Mrs. M. L. Bevis (Neville, Banstead)

Mrs Coleman (Sheen)

1946

Mrs. L. F. King (Waddon Residents)

Mrs Faithfull (Walton on Thames)

1939

Mrs. L. F. King (Waddon Residents)

Mrs Larking (Ewell)

1938

Mrs. C. L. Veasey (Dulwich)

Mrs Privett (Waddon Residents)

1937

Mrs. G. Wolsey-Smith (West Wimbledon)

Mrs Sayer (Oxted & Limpsfield)

1936

Mrs. C. A. Fawcett (Kingston Canbury)

Mrs Tigg (Waddon Residents)

1935

Mrs. L. Pickard (Kingston Canbury)

Mrs Holman (Waddon Residents)

1934

Mrs. E. S. Tigg (Waddon Residents)

Mrs Hafenden (Coulsdon Residents)

1933

Mrs. C. A. Fawcett (Kingston Canbury)

Mrs Holman (Waddon Residents)

1932

Mrs. E. S. Tigg (Waddon Residents)

Mrs W. J. Suckling (Kingston Canbury)