PREVIOUS 2 WOOD WINNERS

 

Winner

Finalist

2017

Mrs D Double (Supreme)

Mrs M Smith (Sutton)

2016

Mrs P Garden (Egham)

Mrs S Seddon (Milford)

2015

Mrs Margaret Smith (Sutton)

Ms G Barnett (Cheam Ladies)

2014

Mrs J. Tytherleigh (Mayford Hall)

Mrs S Patel (Sutton)

2013

Mrs S Maylin (Southey)

Mrs S. Patel (Sutton)

2012

Mrs P Bourne (Purley Bury)

Mrs D Tarran (Purley Bury)

2011

Mrs. C.McGrail (Shirley Park)

Mrs. P. Clark (Egham)

2010

Mrs. S. Seddon (Miford)

Mrs. A. Roll (Sutton)

2009

Mrs. M. Smith (Sutton)

Mrs. J. Pedersen (Tongham)

2008

Mrs. D. Hankin (Egham)

Mrs. J. Pedersen (Tongham)

2007

Mrs. S. Seddon (Milford)

Mrs. M. Brookbank (Supreme)

2006

Mrs. D. Parmee (Supreme)

Mrs. C. McGrail (Temple)

2005

Mrs. M. Brookbank (Supreme)

Mrs. L. Bourne (Belmont)

2004

Mrs. I. Baker (Purley Ladies)

Mrs. G. Platt (Manor Park)

2003

Mrs. M. Hill (Holloway Hill)

Mrs. C. Robinson (Old Coulsdon)

2002

Mrs. D. Finch (Bletchingley           

Mrs. A. Rapley (Windlesham)

2001

Mrs J Watson (Sutton)

Mrs. S. Andrews (Wimbledon Park)

2000

Mrs. D. Vincent (Temple)

Mrs. Souter (Weybridge)

1999

Mrs. M. Kelly (Croydon)

Mrs. Wooler (Byfleet)

1998

Mrs. D. Lewis (Sutton)

Mrs. McDonnell (Croydon)

1997

Mrs. C. Wooler (Byfleet)

Mrs. Duarte (Magdalen Park)

1996

Mrs. M. Kelly (Croydon)

Mrs. Strutt (Egham)

1995

Miss S. Rickman (Raynes Park)

Mrs. Guy (Joseph Hood)

1994

Mrs. M. Fagence (Knaphill)

Mrs. Vigor (Croydon)

1993

Mrs. K. Strutt (Egham)

Mrs. Vigor (Croydon)

1992

Miss R. Pothecary (Byfleet)

Miss Rickman (Croydon)

1991

Mrs. M. Stopher (Southey)

Mrs. Owens (Southey)

1990

Mrs. C. Duarte (South London)

Mrs. Wheatley (Epsom Ladies)

1989

Ms. P. Barnard (Guildford)

Mrs. Jones (Magdalen Park)

1988

Mrs. D. Paddon (Southey)

Mrs. Kimber (Lonsdale)

1987

Miss P. Mills (Guildford)

Mrs. Kimber (Lonsdale)

1986

Mrs. D. Hankin (Ember)

Mrs. Sweet (Walton)

1985

Mrs. P. Ward (Croydon)

Mrs. Busby (Richmond)

1984

Miss J. Earley (West Byfleet)

Mrs. Swaden (Magdalen Park)

1983

Mrs. G. Grove (Guildford)

Mrs. Anderson (Southey)

1982

Mrs. M. Marlow (Priory Park)

Mrs. Brooks (Old Coulsdon)

1981

Mrs. B. Sullivan (Richmond)

Mrs. Bradshaw (Croydon)

1980

Mrs. M. E. Wessier (Raynes Park)

Mrs. Davis (Croydon)

1979

Mrs. P. Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. Ward (Epsom Park)

1978

Mrs. T. Barton (Croydon)

Mrs. Kelly (Wandle)

1977

Mrs. J. Valls (Raynes Park)

Mrs. Sweet (Hook & Southborough)

1976

Mrs. E. Edwards (Cuddington)

Mrs. Buckland (South Norwood)

1975

Mrs. M. Marlow (Priory Park)

Mrs. Bradshaw (Mellows Park)

1974

Mrs. J. Wheeler (Merton Park)

Mrs. Barton (South Norwood)

1973

Mrs. W. Stevenson (Auriol Park)

Mrs. Parten (Churchfields)

1972

Mrs. P. Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. Bradshaw (Mellows Park)

1971

Mrs. M. Rawlinson (Kingsley)

Mrs. Newton (Broomwood)

1970

Mrs. P. Ward (Croydon Gas)

Mrs. Derrick (Magdalen Park)

1969

Mrs. E. Buckland (South Norwood)

Mrs. Pocock (Guildford)

1968

Mrs. P. Derrick (Magdalen Park)

Mrs. Mackway (Broomwood)

1967

Mrs. W. Say (Motspur Park)

Mrs. Wadsworth (Egham)

1966

Mrs. V. L. Turner (Hook & Southborough)

Mrs. Dodridge (Carshalton)

1965

Mrs. Benson (M.O’s Croydon)

Mrs. Butson (Dulwich)

1964

Mrs. J. Baker (Mellows Park)

Mrs. Buckland (South Norwood)

1963

Mrs.Robson (West Wimbledon)

Mrs. Cox (Cuddington Ladies)

1962

Mrs. E. Neave (Carshalton)

Mrs. Chandler (South Norwood)

1961

Mrs. V. Wellen (Ewell)

Mrs. Shead (Redhill, Wiggie)

1960

Mrs. M. Wilkins (Surbiton)

Mrs. Buckland (South Norwood)

1959

Mrs. E. Buckland (South Norwood)

Mrs. Wadsworth (Egham)

1958

Mrs. D. Franklin (Sheen)

Mrs. Jones (Broomwood)

1957

Mrs. R. Gould (Sheen)

Mrs. Martin (Ashburton)

1956

Mrs. E. M. Mills (Famham)

Mrs. Futter (Allen House)

1955

Mrs. D. Franklin (Sheen)

Mrs. Tongue (Dulwich)

1954

Mrs. E. Buckland (South Norwood)

Mrs. Holmes (Churchfields)

1953

Mrs. Fletcher (Sutton Common)

Mrs. Jeffries (Barnes)

1952

Mrs. G. Wolsey-Smith (Wimbledon Park)

Mrs. Larking (Ewell)

1951

Mrs. Jeffries (Barnes)

Mrs. Gould (Sheen)

1950

Mrs. Clements (Ashburton)

Mrs. Smith (Ashburton)

1949

Mrs. L. K. Snelling (Neville, Banstead)

Mrs. Mew (Motspur Park)

1948

Mrs. Welstead (Ashburton)

Mrs. Strong (Kingston Canbury)

1947

Mrs. E. H. Joyes (Sheen)

Mrs. Larking (Ewell)

1946

Mrs. Davies (Dulwich)

Mrs. Scott (Kingston Canbury)

1939

Mrs. E. Sayer (Oxted)

Mrs. Haynes (Rosehill)