PAST PRESIDENTS

2017 Mrs. S. MAYLIN (Southey) 

2016 Mrs. S TRACEY (Sutton)

2015 Mrs. Z. HOLLINS (Milford) 

2014 Mrs. M. GLAZEBROOK (Ember) 

2013 Mrs. M. VANDRAU (Sutton) 

2012 Mrs. A. BOLTON (Priory Park) 

2011 Mrs. J. PEDERSEN (Tongham)

2010 Mrs. J. HEWETT (Caterham)

2009 Mrs. T. DAVIS (Bookham)

2008 Mrs. G. BONNELL (Cheam Fields)

2007 Mrs. M. RAHMATALLAH (Egham)

2006 Mrs. V. PICKERING (Newdigate)

2005 Mrs. C. STEVENS (Wonersh)

2004 Mrs. G. PLATT (Manor Park)

2003 Mrs. A. BARFIELD(Hersham Ladies)

2002 Mrs. A. RAPLEY (Windlesham)

2001 Mrs. S. KING (Ashtead)

2000 Mrs. E. WHEATON (Mid-Surrey)

1999 Mrs. V. HARTSHORNE (Watchetts)

1998 Mrs. M. STONE (Sutton Ladies)

1997 Mrs. J. CRYER (Walton-on-Thames Ladies)

1995 Mrs. C. WINTER (Egham)

1994 Mrs. P. JARVIS (Old Coulsdon)

1993 Mrs. J. L HARRIS (Raynes Park)

1992 Miss P. AYLMORE (Gonville)

1991 Mrs. F. KELLER (Woking Park)

1990 Mrs. J. ADAMSON (Croydon Ladies)

1989 Mrs. T. DRAYTON (Epsom Park)

1988 Mrs. M. McCARTHY (Farnham Ladies)

1987 Mrs. B. SULLIVAN (Richmond)

1986 Mrs. M. HEWLETT (Epsom Park)

1985 Mrs. P. D. DERRICK (Magdalen Park)

1984 Mrs G. TAYLOR (Ewell)

1983 Mrs. E. MULCARE (Allen House)

1982 Mrs. K PARTEN (Reigate Priory)

1981 Mrs. L MARTIN (Ashburton Park)

1980 Mrs. D. ROBINSON (Mellows Park)

1979 Mrs. D. DALDORPH (Leatherhead)

1978 Mrs. L BRAUN (Hook & Southborough)

1977 Mrs. O. JONES (Ewell)

1976 Mrs. A. McSHEE (TempIe)

1975 Mrs. K WAITES (Old Coulsdon)

1974 Mrs. P. FOWLER WRIGHT (Byfleet)

1973 Miss M. M. HUTCHENS (Wimbledon Park)

1972 Mrs. H. J. BAKER (Mellows Park)

1971 Mrs. E. BUCKLAND (South Norwood)

1970 Mrs. G. ROACH (Carshalton)

1969 Mrs. M. PRICE (Barnes Ladies)

1968 Mrs. W. WADSWORTH (Egham Ladies)

1967 Mrs. E. WHITELEY (K.T.G.)

1966 Mrs. A. K. KNIGHT (Manor Park)

1965 Mrs. C. M. GAIN (Dulwich)

1964 Mrs. S. HENRY (Allen House, Guildford)

1963 Mrs. A. E. WHITE (Churchfields Reigate)

1962 Mrs. G. PELLING (Motspur Park)

1961 Mrs. R. J. GREGORY (Barnes Ladies)

1960 Mrs. R. E. M. RAFTERY (Waddon Residents)

1959 Mrs. L CHALKER (Surbiton)

1958 Mrs. R. BEALES (Rosehill)

1957 Mrs. H. MOULD (Sheen)

1956 Mrs. K. H. ROBERTS (Hindhead)

1955 Mrs. E. A. FISHER (Sutton Common)

1954 Mrs. M. L BEVIS (Neville, Banstead)

1953 Mrs. D. R. MIDDLETON (Oxted)

1952 Mrs. G. WOLSEY-SMITH (Wimbledon Park)

1951 Mrs. D. M. FEATHERSTONE (Churchfields)

1950 Mrs. J. E. HEROD (Grangewood)

1949 Mrs. C. L VEASEY (Dulwich)

1948 Mrs. N. M. TAYLOR (Churchfields)

1948 Mrs. C. A. FAWCETT (Ewell)

1947 Mrs. S. W. WALPOLE (Barnes T.W.G.)

1946 Mrs. M. SCOTT (Ashburton Park)

1939-45 Mrs. L. PICKARD (Kingston Canbury)

1938 Mrs. L FIELD (Thornton)

1937 Mrs. W. PRIVETT (Waddon R.A.)

1935-36 Mrs. L R. STEVENS (Byfleet)

1931-34 Mrs. H. J. YOUDAN (Coulsdon)