PAST OFFICERS

HON. TREASURER

1992-2016 Mrs J. TAYLOR (Chertsey)

1982-92 Mrs. P. E. DAVIS (Croydon)

1964-82 Mrs. I. COTGROVE (Old Coulsdon)

1959-64 Mrs. M. WILKINS (Surbiton)

1938-58 Mrs. J. G. MASON (Grangewood)

1936-37 Mrs. H. SEARLE (Broomwood)

1933-35 Mrs. E. M. HUCKLE (Kingston Canbury)

 

HON. SECRETARY

2002-2014 Miss B. POTHECARY (West Byfleet)

1996-2002 Miss J. MILLER (Sutton)

1988-96 Miss J. E. CARDER, MBE (Ewell)

1979-88 Mrs. C. M. GAIN (Ewell)

1965-79 Mrs. D. COLEMAN (Richmond)

1937-65 Mrs. L. F. KING (Waddon Residents)

1933-36 Mrs. E. E. DIBDEN (Peckham)

1931-32 Mrs. B. FISHER (Broomwood)

 

HON. COMPETITION SECRETARY

2004-2013 Miss. D. PRIOR (Unattached) Zones 1 & 2

2001-2004 Mrs. J. ASTEN (Carshalton Ladies) Zones 1 & 2

1994-2001 Mrs. J. ADAMSON (Croydon) Zones 1 & 2

1981-2003 Miss L. SMITH (Ember) Zones 3 & 4

1977-94 Mrs. P. SOULSBY (Epsom Park) Zones 1 & 2

1971-77 Mrs. E. BORROWDALE (Croydon Gas) Zones 1 & 2

1966-81 Mrs. V. L. TURNER (Hook & Southborough) Zones 3 & 4

1966-70 Miss M. M. HUTCHENS (Wimbledon Park)

1961-66 Mrs. M. L. BEVIS (Neville, Banstead)

1946-60 Mrs. H. M. CAPEL (St. George’s)

1933-45 Mrs. E. S. TIGG (Waddon Residents)

 

HON. YEAR BOOK SECRETARY

2005-2012 Mrs. G. PLATT (Milford)

2003-2004 Mrs. S. ABSOLON (Temple)

1997-2002 Miss R POTHECARY (Guildford Ladies)

1988-97 Mrs. P. BIDDLECOMBE (Southey Ladies)

1985-88 Mrs. P. DERRICK (Magdalen Park)

1977-85 Mrs. K. WAITES (Old Coulsdon)

 

HON. SECRETARY & TREASURER, BENEVOLENT FUND

2012-2017 Mrs. J. HUGGETT (Reigate Priory)

2007-2012 Mrs. J. CRYER (Walton)

1996-2006 Mrs. P. Jarvis (Old Coulsdon)

1986-96 Mrs. E. KEOGH (Lonsdale)

1971-86 Mrs. M. PRICE (Lonsdale)

1968-71 Mrs. E. ROBERTSON (Hook & Southborough)

 

 HON. ASSISTANT SECRETARY

2008-2011 Mrs. S. HEARD (Cheam Ladies)

2003-2008 Mrs. A. COWARD (Cheam Ladies)

1998-2003 Miss D. PRIOR (Croydon)

1997-98 Mrs. C. WINTER (Egham)

1996-97 Mrs. J. TURNER (Cheam)

1995-96 Miss J. MILLER (Sutton)

1988-93 Mrs. J. A. GODLY (Manor Park)

1985-88 Miss J. E. CARDER (Ewell)

1979-85 Mrs. L. M.BRAUN (Richmond)

1966-79 Mrs. C. M .GAIN (Dulwich)

1964-65 Mrs. D. COLEMAN (Richmond)

1958-64 Mrs. A. R. HOLMES (Churchfields)

1955-57 Mrs. D. COLEMAN (Richmond)

1945-55 Mrs. M. PERCY (Ashburton)

1937-45 Mrs. E. HERRINGTON (Rosehill) (Tongham)

1936 Mrs. L. F. KING (Waddon Residents)

 

PAST ZONE SECRETARIES    

 

Zone 1

2000-2009 Mrs D Parmee (Supreme)

1993-2000 Mrs P Selwyn (Magdalen Park)

1987-1993 Mrs C Still (Streatham Con)

1985-1987 Mrs J Adamson (Croydon)   

1984-1985 Mrs E Borrowdale (Croydon)

 

Zone 2

2006-2016 Mrs D. Tarran (Purley Bury)

2002-2006 Mrs A Brown (Purley Bury)

1986-2002 Mrs S Deards (Caterham)

1984-1986 Mrs K Waites (Old Coulsdon)

 

Zone 3

2012-2016 Mrs J. Watson (Sutton)

2010-2012 Mrs G Bonnell (Cheam Fields)

1995-2009 Mrs J Shaw (Bookham)

1984-1995 Mrs P Hill (Surbiton)

 

 Zone 4

2008-2009 Mrs C Emanuel (Egham)

2000-2008 Mrs V Hartshorne (Watchetts)

1995-2000 Mrs F Shaw (Watchatts)

1991-1995 Mrs J Shaw (Bookham)

1987-1991 Mrs J Hilton (Brooklands)

1986-1987 Mrs E Mulcare (Knaphill)

1985-1986 Mrs L M Braun (Bookham)

1984-1985 Mrs J Tiner (Guildford)