2018 National Results

NATIONAL 2018 RESULTS
SURREY LEAMINGTON COMPETITORS 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [95.3 KB]

COMP/PLAYERS

DATE

ROUND

RESULT

FAMILY PAIRS

..

 

4 Aug 2pm

 

Qtr F

No Surrey Reps

JUNIOR SINGLES

B - Chelsea Brady

 

 

A – Rebecca Fey

 

5 Aug am

5 Aug pm

 

5 Aug am

 

1st

2nd

 

1st

 

WON 21-12

LOST 14-21

 

LOST 17-21

SENIOR PAIRS

Sheila Seddon & Zoe Hollins

 

5 Aug am

6 Aug am

 

1st

Last 16

 

WON 22-12

LOST 13-23

FOURS

C – Kelly Jenkins, Rachel Winter, Debbie Seward & Pam Garden

***LOST TO EVENTUAL WINNERS***

 

 

B – Dee Moores, Elizabeth Anderson, Shan Maylin & Debbie Souter

 

A – Penny Bruno, Jackie Tytherleigh, Glenda Dexter & Kylie Hampton

 

6 Aug pm

7 Aug am

7 Aug pm

8 Aug am

8 Aug pm

 

6 Aug pm

7 Aug pm

 

 

7 Aug am

 

Prelim

1st

2nd

Last 16

Qtr F

 

1st

2nd

 

 

1st

 

WON 29-22

WON 20-13

WON 23-13

WON 21-15

LOST 16-21

 

WON 19-8

LOST 15-19

 

 

LOST 8-24

BE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

Debbie Seward

** SEMI FINALIST**

 

8 Aug am

8 Aug pm

9 Aug am

 

Last 16

Qtr F

Semi F

 

WON 21-8

WON 21-16

LOST 14-21

4 WOOD SINGLES

A – Carolyn Lythgoe

B – Rachel Winter

C – Margaret Smith

 

9 Aug pm

10 Aug am

10 Aug am

 

Prelim

1st

1st

 

LOST 20-21

LOST 8-21

LOST 3-21

SENIOR SINGLES

Margaret Smith

 

11 Aug am

11 Aug pm

12 Aug am

 

1st

Last 16

Qtr F

 

WON 21-15

WON 21-12

LOST 19-21

TRIPLES

C - Carole Brough, Elizabeth Pope & Lynda Padgham

 

B–  Stephanie Crates, Carole McGrail & Pat Bourne

 

 

 

A – Sharmishta Patel, Maureen Vandrau & Margaret Smith

 

***WON NATIONAL TRIPLES ***

 

 

 

 

12 Aug pm

 

 

 

13 Aug am

13 Aug pm

14 Aug am

 

13 Aug am

13 Aug pm

14 Aug am

14 Aug pm

15 Aug am

 

 

 

15 Aug pm

 

Prelim

 

 

 

1st

2nd

Last 16

 

1st

2nd

Last 16

Qtr F

Semi F

 

 

 

FINALS

 

LOST 11-19

 

 

 

WON 19-11

WON 28-8

LOST 13-16

 

WON 26-9

WON 17-10

WON 18-13

WON 22-14

WON 18-17

(won last end)

 

WON 16-10

(Corrected Score)

2 WOOD SINGLES

C - Margaret Brookbank

B -  Di Double

 

A - Stephanie Crates

 

14 Aug pm

14 Aug pm

 

14 Aug pm

15 Aug am

 

Prelim

1st

 

1st

2nd

 

LOST 10-16

LOST 12-16

 

WON 17-6

LOST 8-14

PAIRS

B – Sam Gingell & Gill Long

 

 

 

A - Rachel Winter & Debbie Seward

 

 

C– Elizabeth Anderson & Debbie Souter

 

15 Aug pm

16 Aug am

16 Aug pm

 

15 Aug pm

16 Aug pm

 

16 Aug am

16 Aug pm

 

Prelim

1st

2nd

 

1st

2nd

 

1st

2nd

 

WON 22-15

WON 23-14

LOST 14-19

 

WON 24-8

LOST 9-22

 

WON 23-17

LOST 9-26

JUNIOR PAIRS

Lydia Uzoma & Kelly McCarthy

 

18 Aug pm

 

Last 16

 

LOST 13-19

SENIOR FOURS

Margaret Brookbank,  Brenda Clewley Jacqui Waterman Di Double

 

22 Aug am

 

Prelim

 

LOST 13-21

MIXED PAIRS

Stephanie Crates & Charlie Souter

***LOST TO EVENTUAL FINALISTS***

 

24 Aug pm

25 Aug am

 

Last 16

Qtr F

 

WON 21-7

LOST 10-17

MIXED FOURS

Debbie Souter, Elizabeth Anderson, Mark Bishopp and Charlie Souter

 

***WON NATIONAL MIXED FOURS ***

 

31 Aug am

31 Aug pm

1 Sep am

 

1 Sep pm

 

Last 16

Qtr F

Semi F

 

FINALS

 

WON 26-8

WON 21-12

WON 23-12

 

WON 18-13

TONY ALLCOCK

SUPREME B.C.

 

1 Sep 2pm

 

Qtr F

 

LOST 36-41

TOP CLUB

SUTTON B.C.

 

***NATIONAL FINALISTS***

 

15 Sep pm

16 Sep am

16 Sep pm

 

Qtr F

Semi F

FINALS

 

WON 74-65

WON 3-1

LOST 0-4