2015 Club Champions

CHAMPIONS OF SURREY CLUBS 2015

Croydon Adults, Dulwich Constitutional  are not included

Club

Ladies Champions

Club

Ladies Champions

Addlestone Victory Park

Mavis Strike

Croygas

Lori. Ansell

Albury

Pauline Ross

Cuddington

 

Ashburton Park

 (male members only)

Dorking

Sonia Smith

Ashtead

Pamela Heap

East Horsley

Marilyn Murphy

Astolat

Rose Uwins

Egham

Glenda Dexter

Auriol

Diann Newman

Ember

Pat Cooke

Banstead Neville

Barbara Rourke

Epsom

Jane Wheeler

Belmont

Elizabeth Dearing

Epsom Court

Ellen Swain

Bensham Manor

 

Epsom Park

Heather Parker

Bletchingley

 

Esher

Raye Collins

Bolingbroke

 

Ewell Village

Mrs T. Bailey

Bookham

Jenny Dunkley

Ewhurst

Jo Newman

Bourne RBL

Sandy Harris

Farnham

Alice Atwell

Bramley

Debbie Carpenter

Felbridge

 

Brockham

Janice Russell

Frensham RBL

Sheila Haytree

Burpham

Carolyn Hart

Godalming & Farncombe

Gilly Chalcroft

Byfleet

Katrina Hill

Godstone

Jan Leaper

Camberley

Carolyn Lythgoe

Gonville

Vivien Mutucumarana

Carshalton

Sharon Songer

Grangewood

 

Carshalton Beeches

Judith Kelly

Guildford

Kay Deans

Castle Green

Vivien Smith

Haslemere

 

Caterham

Gillian Thaxter

Heathervale

 

Cheam

Gemma Barnett

Heathfield

Pat Wipp

Cheam Fields

Doreen Millburn

Hersham

Paula Tilley

Chertsey

Irene Izzard

Holloway Hill

Mary Hudd

Chessington

Ann Sullivan

Hook & Southborough

Margaret Lauder

Chipstead

Sally Wilson

Horley

Jan Gillespie

Cobham

 

Horsell

Maggie Bishop

Colliers Wood

Chris Ryan

Imber Court

Jackie Cornwell

Cranleigh

Diana Richardson

Knaphill

Kylie Hampton

Croydon

Sheron Mitchell

Leatherhead

Barbara Adams

Croydon M O          

Jenny Staples

 

 

 

CHAMPIONS OF SURREY CLUBS 2015 (Continued)

 

Club

Ladies Champions

Club

Ladies Champions

 

 

Seale & Sands

Lesley Alexander

Magdalen Park

K Downey

Shalford Village

Jill Bird

Malden

Sue Cooper

Shere

Jo Newman

Malden Manor

Pat Wye

Shirley Park

Anne Ward

Mayford Hall

Angela Boarer

South London

 

Merrow

Shirley Squires

South Norwood Lakes

 

Merton

Unknown

Southey

Elizabeth Anderson

Merton Park

 

Southwark Park

 

Mid Surrey

Lynn Nelhams

Southwark Sports

 

Milford

Zoe Hollins

Spring Park

 

Mitcham

Vanessa Bevan

 

 

Monotype

 

Supreme

Margaret Brookbank

Mytchett

Joyce Wood

Surbiton

 

New Addington

Peggie Peters

Surbiton RBL

 

Newdigate

Jennifer Sweetland

Sutton

Sharmishta Patel

Norbury

Val Baker

Sutton Common

Pam Webster

North Sheen

Kate Capon

Temple

Janice Gilchrist

Norwood Grove

Mercedes Prentice

Tongham

Jeannie Cooper

Oatlands Park

Sue Maddocks

Wallington

Kate Mosley

Old Coulsdon

Pam Sarratt

Walton on Thames

Diane Bassett

Old Dean

Gill Rice

Kelly McCarthy

(Junior Champion)

Wandilea

Chris Jenkins

Ottershaw

Olive Skinner

Warlingham Park

Ruth Smith

Oxshott

Maggs Martelli

West Byfleet

Shirley Moody

Pippbrook

Cherry Emery

West End

Janice Huntingford

Priory Park Kew

 

West Wimbledon

 

Purley

Janet White

Westfield

 

Purley Bury

Carol Searle

Weybridge

Carol Hopkins

Putney Town

Carol Cunningham

Wimbledon Park

Sabrina Radmore

Puttenhan & Wanborough

Unknown

Windlesham

Ann Rapley

Raynes Park

 

Woking Park

Claire Hale

Redhill

Lyn Davison

Wonersh

Kirsty Chesshire

Reigate Priory

Jill Huggett

Woodbridge Hill

Sue Markham

Rose Hill