COUNTY MATCH RESULTS 2011

INTER-COUNTY MATCH RESULTS 2011

 

 

COUNTY                Result            Score

 

Leicestershire         Lost                95-149

Hampshire             Lost                 95-146

Somerset               Won              115-110

Sussex                  Lost                 93-163

Kent (Johns Trial)   Lost               114-125

Berkshire               Won               141-103

Dorset                   Won               122-110

Essex                    Won               141-109

Gloucestershire     Tour               

Middlesex              Won               124-116

Oxford                   Lost               112-122

Hertfordshire          Lost               101-125

Buckinghamshire   Lost                119-133

Wiltshire                Won               115-96

Suffolk                   Won              155-74

Bedfordshire          Lost                104-118

 

            Played 15, Won 7, Drawn 0, Lost 8, For 1747 - Against 1799 shots

 

JOHNS TROPHY 2011 RESULTS

 

Round 1 v Sussex      Won   Surrey 132 Sussex 106                           

 

Round 2 v Hampshire Lost   Surrey 99 Hampshire 128

 

 

JOHNS TROPHY TEAM 2011

 

Sharmishta Patel (Ssutton)                 Sheila Seddon (Milford)

Gemma Barnett (Cheam)                    Gill Platt (Milford)

Sheron Mitchelll (Croydon)                   Pauline Clarke (Egham)

Marueen Vandrau (Sutton)                   Margaret Smith (Sutton)

 

 

Norma Beales (Egham)                       Kate Capon (North Sheen)

Stephanie Elgar (Windlesham)            Zoe Hollins (Milford)

Ann Rapley (Windlesham)                   Shân Maylin (Southey)

Carole Cuell (Croydon)                        Debbie Souter (Southey)

 

 

Val Craig (Chessington)

Nikki Gover (Croydon)

Jan Pedersen (Tongham)          

Pat Bourne (Purley Bury)

 

 

 

      Round 1                                             Round 2

 

      Rachel Winter (Wimbledon Park)      Kelly Jenkins (Egham)

      Kelly Jenkins (Egham)                      Debbie Sarratt (Egham)

      Debbie Sarratt (Egham)                    Pauline Biddlecombe (Southey)

      Pam Garden (Egham)                       Pam Garden (Egham)

 

Travelling Reserves: Round 1: Pauline Biddlecombe (Southey), Lynne Bourne (Belmont)

 

                             Carol McGrail (Shirley Park)

 

 

WALKER CUP 2011 RESULTS

 

Preliminary Round v Oxfordshire Won 42 - 35

 

Round 1 v Sussex                        Won 40 - 33

 

Round 2 v Bucks                         Won 48 - 33

 

Round 3 v Berks                          Won 48 - 33

 

Semi-Final v Hertfordshire           Won 42 - 29

 

Final v Lincolnshire                      Won 42 - 29

 

 

 

WALKER CUP TEAM 2011

 

Sharmista Patel (Sutton)                        Sheila Seddon (Milford

Gemma Barnett (Cheam)                       Debbie Sarratt (Egham)

Margaret Smith (Sutton)                         Debbie Souter (Southey)

Pat Bourne (Purley Bury)                       Pam Garden (Egham)

 

Travelling Reserves: Ann Rapley (Windlesham)